| Tender Title | HDPE Pipeline Installation for STP Narot Jaimal Singh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173095_3 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.23 L | Tender Location | Narot Jaimal Singh , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8623 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,452 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of High-density Polyethylene Hdpe Pipeline Of Stp Narot Jaimal Singh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/07 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_173095_3, is being invited by the Department of Agriculture, specifically through DSCO Gurdaspur, located at Room no 401 402 Third Floor Block B District Administrative Complex Gurdaspur, Pincode 145026. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works," and specifically concerns the "Providing and Laying of High-Density Polyethylene HDPE Pipeline of STP Narot Jaimal Singh." The estimated tender value is ₹61,22,586, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,452. Bidders will need to submit a tender fee of ₹8,623 (including a processing fee of ₹6,123 and a tender fee of ₹2,500), payable online. The contract form is "Item Rate" with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT, .pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (.xls). Bids can be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 03:10 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DSCO Gurdaspur. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Gurdaspur |
| Address | Room No 401 402 Third Floor Block B District Administrative Complex Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants For Each Village..read more
Laying Of Stp Treated Water Pipeline Work At Ipr Campus, Bhat,..read more
Stabilization Of Intake Raw Water Main By Way Of Providing And..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course By Laying Under Ground Pipeline..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category