Construction of Four Compost Bin Plants in Jaimal Singh Wala and Maur Patiala

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Four Compost Bin Plants in Jaimal Singh Wala and Maur Patiala
Tender ID2026_WSS_174708_1Tender Reference NumberWSSD/Barnala/2026-27/45
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L Tender LocationJaimal Singh Wala And Maur Patiala , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Four Compost Bin Plants in Jaimal Singh Wala and Maur Patiala
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_174708_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWSSD/Barnala/2026-27/45
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L
  • Tender LocationJaimal Singh Wala And Maur Patiala,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants For Each Village

This tender, Reference Number WSSD/Barnala/2026-27/45, from the Executive Engineer of the Water Supply and Sanitation Division Barnala, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants For Village Jaimal Singh Wala and Maur Patiala". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works and falling under the Works tender category, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,87,360 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,750. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:10 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Water Supply and Sanitation Division Barnala. The period of bid validity is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWater Supply And Sanitation Division Barnala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm Giani..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category