Construction of Four Compost Bin Plants for Villages Kharak Singh Wala and Talwandi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Four Compost Bin Plants for Villages Kharak Singh Wala and Talwandi
Tender ID2026_WSS_174712_1Tender Reference NumberWSSD/Barnala/2026-27/46
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L Tender LocationKharak Singh Wala And Talwandi , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Four Compost Bin Plants for Villages Kharak Singh Wala and Talwandi
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_174712_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWSSD/Barnala/2026-27/46
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L
  • Tender LocationKharak Singh Wala And Talwandi,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants

This tender, reference number WSSD/Barnala/2026-27/46, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Water Supply and Sanitation Division Barnala, a State Government and UT organization. The project entails the **Construction of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants for Village Kharak Singh Wala and Talwandi**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,87,360 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹19,750. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, Fee, and Pre-qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 being for the Financial/Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, at 12:10 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Water Supply and Sanitation Division Barnala. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable. All payments must be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification, bid validity (90 days), and other specific requirements are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressWater Supply And Sanitation Division Barnala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants For Each Village..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12197 Construction Of Milling Ball Bin For Central Store..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Bio Composter Bin For Households..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Construction Of 4 Nos Compost Bin Plants For Each Village...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12197 Construction Of Milling Ball Bin For Central Store...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Bio Composter Bin For Households...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category