| Tender Title | Household Bio-Composter Bin Supply for Pangode Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866829_1 | Tender Reference Number | VEO-01/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.11 L | Tender Location | Pangode Gramapanchayath, Pangode,pangode P.o , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bio Composter Bin For Households
The Directorate of Panchayat, through the VEO of Pangode Grama Panchayath, invites sealed bids for the supply of "BIO COMPOSTER BIN FOR HOUSEHOLDS" under an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DP_866829_1 and Reference Number VEO-01/26, is for Goods and falls under the Product Category of Equipments. The total Tender Value is ₹7,11,200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,200 required. Bidders are to submit their bids in a single cover, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Pangode Gramapanchayath, Pangode, Pangode P.O. The supply contract is for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,680 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of GST), totaling ₹1,975. EMD exemption is permitted, and payment is to be made online. Further details, including preliminary agreement and EMD receipt requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Veo |
| Address | Veo, Pangode Gramapanchayath, Pangode,pangode P.o - 695609 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Supply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category