| Tender Title | Bagipul to Jaon Chail Road Restoration Project Km 0/00 to 11/00 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142286_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6897-6902 dated 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.50 L | Tender Location | Bagipul To Jaon , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restorationof Rain Damages On Bagipul Jaon Chail Roadkm 0/00 To 11/00
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive restoration of rain damages along the Bagipul to Jaon Chail road, specifically covering the stretch from kilometer 0/00 to 11/00. The Public Works Department (PWD), an arm of the State Government and UT, is issuing this open tender through its Executive Engineer, EE Nirmand, located at the Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand. The project, valued at ₹27,50,001, requires a Contractor Registration and is estimated to take 60 days to complete. Bidders must submit their earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000, along with the tender fee of ₹2,000, through online payment. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM. Tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting August 31, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer &#x0d Outer Seraj Division&#x0d Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o R/wall At Rd 0/900 To 0/912 And 2/660 To 2/680)..read more
Providing And Laying Paver Blocks At Various Rds And Pcc Edge..read more
Rrd On Basan To Kalhani Road Km 0/0 To 11/00 Sh..read more
Construction Of Drain And Hume Pipe Culvert At Km. 2/710 And..read more
R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category