Basan to Kalhani Road Pothole Repair and Earthen Shoulder Rehabilitation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.84 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Basan to Kalhani Road Pothole Repair and Earthen Shoulder Rehabilitation
Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_11Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 83.84 K Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBasan to Kalhani Road Pothole Repair and Earthen Shoulder Rehabilitation
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.84 K
  • Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Balichowki,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rrd On Basan To Kalhani Road Km 0/0 To 11/00 Sh - Repair/filling Up To Pot Holes/earthen Shoulder/berms In Km 0/0 To 8/00.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for "RRD on Basan to Kalhani road Km 0/0 to 11/00 SH - Repair/Filling up to Pot Holes/Earthen Shoulder/Berms in Km 0/0 to 8/00." The work involves road repair and maintenance, specifically addressing potholes, and the rehabilitation of earthen shoulders and berms within specified kilometer ranges. The tender is an Open Tender, with a contract form based on percentage. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,700, and the Tender Fee is ₹350. The tender has a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 30 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, located at HPPWD Sub Division Balichowki, with a tender value of ₹83,843. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500 Sh-repair/filling..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ce Road Works I Tender

Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00 And..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/500 And..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ce Road Works I Tender

Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/500...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category