| Tender Title | Road Repair and Maintenance: Pot Hole Filling, Shoulder Repair, and Debris Removal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_27 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.08 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00 And Tikki To Shattadhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh- Repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.
This tender, identified by Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62, is issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, THALOUT AT PANDOH, for crucial road maintenance works. The project encompasses "RRD on Sudhrani to Ghat road Km 0/0 to 12/00 and Tikki to Shattadhar road Km 0/0 to 5/0 SH- Repair/Filling up of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/Berms and removal of slips/boulders, muck debris etc. at various RDs." This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹4,08,153 and a contract period of 30 days, invites eligible contractors to participate. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,200 is required. The tender is structured with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Standard Bidding Document, for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh-repair/filling..read more
Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500 Sh-repair/filling..read more
Rrd On Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Raod Km 0/0 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category