| Tender Title | Sarli to Dobha Road Pothole Repair and Shoulder Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_12 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.89 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500 Sh-repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips And Filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms In Km 0/00 To 5/500.
This tender, reference number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for Road Repair and Development (RRD) works on the Sarli to Dobha road, specifically covering Km 0/00 to 5/500. The scope of work includes the repair and filling of potholes on earthen shoulders and berms, as well as the removal of slips within this section. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a tender value of ₹3,88,800 and requires a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,800. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial bids (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission will commence on August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, and will close on September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH. The period of work is stipulated to be 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category