| Tender Title | Nagru Nallah to Ukhali Bekhali Road: Pothole Repair, Shoulder Maintenance, and Debris Removal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_9 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.45 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Raod Km 0/0 To 3/00. Sh- Repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthern Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.
This tender, referenced as NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 and issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, invites bids for **Road Restoration and Development (RRD)** works on the Nagru Nallah to Ukhali Bekhali road, specifically from Km 0/0 to 3/00. The scope of work encompasses the repair and filling of potholes, maintenance of earthen shoulders and berms, and the removal of slips, boulders, muck, and debris at various locations along the specified road stretch. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a particular focus on Road Works, and is estimated at a tender value of ₹6,44,877. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 30 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring bidders to submit technical and financial proposals separately. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents, and bid submission procedures are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Sudhrani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/500 And..read more
Rrd On Khaneti Khuhan Road Km 0/0 To 2/0, Mani To..read more
Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh-repair/filling..read more
Rrd On Baggi To Bhanwas Road Km 0/0 To 2/00 And..read more
Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category