| Tender Title | Road Repair and Maintenance on Thatta to Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 to 5/0 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_7 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.65 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh-repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, a State Government and UT organization, for the "RRD on Thatta to Katwanoo road Km 0/0 to 5/0 SH-Repair/Filling up of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/Berms and removal of slips/boulders, muck debris etc. at various RDs." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works and specifically Road Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,64,610 and requires a 30-day work period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹14,000, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bidders are invited to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Standard Bidding Document, for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and contract terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Khaneti Khuhan Road Km 0/0 To 2/0, Mani To..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Providing And Laying Built-up Spray Grout ,tack Coat Andd 30mm Thick..read more
Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00 And..read more
Rrd On Basan To Kalhani Road Km 0/0 To 11/00 Sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category