| Tender Title | Road Repair and Pothole Filling: Khaneti Khuhan, Mani to Segali, Sudharani to Teeldhar, and Nagru Nallah Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_8 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.97 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Khaneti Khuhan Road Km 0/0 To 2/0, Mani To Segali Road Km 0/0 To 4/0, Sudharani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 And Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Road Km 0/0 To 3/00, Sh- Repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Sli
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites open competitive bids for civil works specifically related to road repairs. The scope of work encompasses the RRD (Repair and Reinstatement of Distressed) on four distinct road sections: Khaneti Khuhan road from km 0/0 to 2/0, Mani to Segali road from km 0/0 to 4/0, Sudharani to Teeldhar road from KM 0/0 to 5/0, and Nagru Nallah to Ukhali Bekhali road from Km 0/0 to 3/00. The primary focus of the work is the repair and filling of potholes, maintenance of earthen shoulders/berms, and the removal of slip material. The tender is for a duration of 30 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,97,383. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹350, payable online. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, and all bids are to be submitted and opened at this location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Sudhrani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/500 And..read more
Rrd On Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Raod Km 0/0 To..read more
Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition..read more
Special Repair To Internal Road For Jcos And Or Md Accn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category