Road Repair and Restoration: Pothole Filling, Shoulder Repair, and Debris Removal

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Restoration: Pothole Filling, Shoulder Repair, and Debris Removal
Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_28Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.96 L Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Restoration: Pothole Filling, Shoulder Repair, and Debris Removal
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_28
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.96 L
  • Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Balichowki,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rrd On Sudhrani To Teeldhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/500 And Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Road Km 0/0 To 3/0 Sh- Repair/filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.

This tender, reference number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 dated 24.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically Road Works, invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Thalout at Pandoh, on behalf of the State Government and UT of PWD. The scope of work encompasses the Repair and Restoration of Roads (RRD) on Sudhrani to Teeldhar road from Km 0/0 to 5/500 and Nagru Nallah to Ukhali Bekhali road from Km 0/0 to 3/0. This includes essential maintenance activities such as filling up potholes, repairs to earthen shoulders and berms, and the removal of slips, boulders, muck, and debris at various RDs. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹3,95,819, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including Tender Fee (₹350), EMD (₹8,000), Contractors Registration, GST Registration, Provident Fund Registration, Machinery Details, Forms 7 and 8, PAN Card and ITR, details of Gazetted and Non-Gazetted HPPWD employee relations, and an affidavit confirming information accuracy. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM until 09th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 09th September 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Pandoh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 Sh-repair/filling..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Raod Km 0/0 To..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Baggi To Bhanwas Road Km 0/0 To 2/00 And..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00 And..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500 Sh-repair/filling..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Thatta To Katwanoo Road Km 0/0 To 5/0...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Nagru Nallah To Ukhali Bekhali Raod Km 0/0...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Baggi To Bhanwas Road Km 0/0 To 2/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sudhrani To Ghat Road Km 0/0 To 12/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Sarli To Dobha Road Km 0/00 To 5/500...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category