| Tender Title | Thalout to Panjain Road Restoration: Pothole Repair, Drainage, Culvert Maintenance, and Slip Clearance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_4 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.22 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km 0/0 To 20/00 Sh- Repair Of Pot Holes, C/o Unlined Drain, Maintenance Of Culvert And Removal Of Slips Debris At Various Rds.
The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, is inviting sealed bids for the "Restoration of rain damages on Thalout to Panjain road Km 0/0 to 20/00". This crucial civil works project encompasses essential repairs including the mending of potholes, construction of unlined drains, maintenance of culverts, and the removal of slips and debris at various locations along the specified road segment. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026, is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Road Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,22,467 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,500. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the tender notice and associated documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements, which will be evaluated in two covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 20/00..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Road Rhs And Lhs Of Residency Road Including Allied..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category