| Tender Title | Protection Wall Construction for Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Rain Damage Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_3 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.60 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 40/00 Sh - C/o Protection Wall At Rd 14/255 To 14/330.
This tender, reference number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, seeks bids for the restoration of rain damages on the Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar road, specifically focusing on the construction of a protection wall at Road Chainage (RD) 14/255 to 14/330. This is an open tender for civil works, falling under the sub-category of road works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,59,510 and a work period of 30 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹19,500, and the tender fee is ₹350. Key dates for participation include the document download start date on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details regarding the specific documentation required for each cover are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damage C O R Wall Along Mc Path..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category