| Tender Title | Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Slip and Debris Removal Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_10 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.23 K | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 20/00 Sh-re-construction / Removal Of Slips / Boulders, Muck Debris Etc. In Km 0/0 To 10/00.
This tender, Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 dated 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Thalout at Pandoh, for Civil Works specifically within the Road Works sub-category. The project entails the "Re-construction / removal of slips / boulders, muck debris etc." along the Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar road, covering Km 0/0 to 10/00 within the overall road segment from Km 0/0 to 20/00. The estimated tender value is ₹83,226, with a specified period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. A Tender Fee of ₹350 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700. The tender submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Thalout at Pandoh. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). Specific document requirements include proof of registration, GST returns, machinery details, PAN card and ITR, and an affidavit. The tender documents, including the Invitation for Bids and the Standard Bidding Document with Bill of Quantities, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km 0/0..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more
Rrd On Thachi To Bijhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/0, Dhingli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category