| Tender Title | Road Repair and Maintenance for Thachi, Dhingli, Naraingadh, and Davor Road Segments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_6 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.15 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Thachi To Bijhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/0, Dhingli To Gagan Road Km 0/0 To 6/0, Naraingadh To Chunjwala Road Km 0/0 To 5/0 And Thachi To Davor Road Km 0/0 To 3/0 Sh -repair/ Filling Up Of Pot Holes Earthen Shoulder/berms And Removal Of Slips/boulder
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, invites sealed bids for the **Road Resurfacing and Repair (RRD)** of four crucial road segments: Thachi to Bijhar road (Km 0/0 to 5/0), Dhingli to Gagan road (Km 0/0 to 6/0), Naraingadh to Chunjwala road (Km 0/0 to 5/0), and Thachi to Davor road (Km 0/0 to 3/0). The scope of work specifically includes **Repair/Filling up of Pot Holes, Earthen Shoulder/Berms, and removal of slips/boulder**. This open tender is categorized under **Civil Works** with a sub-category of **Road Works**, and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,14,648. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,300, with a tender fee of ₹350. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission deadline is also September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. All bids must be submitted online and payment of tender fee and EMD must be made online as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Rrd On Baggi To Bhanwas Road Km 0/0 To 2/00 And..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To Road..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Road From Rospara To Pwd Under Onda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category