| Tender Title | Road Repair and Drainage Restoration on Bali Thachi to Malari Devdhar Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_5 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.05 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road Km 0/0 To 7/00 Sh- Repair Of Pot Holes, C/o Unlined Drain, Maintenance Of Culvert And Removal Of Slips/debris From Road In Panjain Section.
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Restoration of rain damages on Bali Thachi to Malari Devdhar road Km 0/0 to 7/00 SH- Repair of Pot Holes, C/o unlined drain, maintenance of culvert and removal of slips/debris from road in Panjain Section." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and Road works sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,05,458 and a stipulated period of work of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their bids along with a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,200. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed eligibility criteria, required documents including registration proofs, machinery details, and other relevant information. The tender reference number is NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_142245_5.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Thachi To Bijhar Road Km 0/0 To 5/0, Dhingli..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km..read more
Construction Of Drain And Hume Pipe Culvert At Km. 2/710 And..read more
Providing And Laying Patch Work From Rd 0/00 To 2/800 And..read more
Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 20/00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category