| Tender Title | Roadway Debris and Obstruction Removal on Burah to Panjain Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_13 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.59 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Balichowki , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal Of Slips / Boulders / Muck / Debris Etc. In Various Rds.
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "RRD on road Burah to Panjain Km 0/00 to 9/00 SH-Removal of slips / boulders / muck / debris etc. in various RDs." This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically Road works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,59,172 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,200 is required. Key submission documents include proof of registration, machinery details, PAN card and ITR, and an affidavit of accuracy. The tender reference number is NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_142245_13.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 20/00..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km 0/0..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thach To Khari Road Km 0/0..read more
Cleaning Of Pusai River Adjacent To Mine Area Removal Of Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category