Pusai River Cleaning and Obstruction Removal at Nirsha OCP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pusai River Cleaning and Obstruction Removal at Nirsha OCP
Tender ID2026_ECL_364777_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/60 Dt. 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationNirsa Ocp , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePusai River Cleaning and Obstruction Removal at Nirsha OCP
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364777_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/60 Dt. 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationNirsa Ocp,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Pusai River Adjacent To Mine Area Removal Of Water Hyacinth And Obstruction At Nirsha Ocp Under Mugma Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the critical work of "Cleaning of Pusai River adjacent to mine area, removal of water hyacinth and obstructions at Nirsha OCP under Mugma Area." This open tender, reference number ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/60 dated 02.09.2026, pertains to Civil Works - Others and carries an estimated tender value of ₹5,63,358. The successful bidder will be responsible for a comprehensive cleaning operation to ensure the unimpeded flow of the Pusai River within the specified mine area. The bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with bids to be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹7,100 is mandatory. The contract is expected to be completed within 60 days from the date of award, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including Work Experience Certificates, Declarations, and Undertakings, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Further details, including the NIT document and Bill of Quantity, are available for download. This tender is being invited by the Office of the General Manager, Mugma Area, P.O-Mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204, under the purview of AE (Civil).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender Form For Cleaning Of H.e.v. Wet Scrubber System And Ash..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Water Resources Department Tender

Removal Of Shoals And Obstruction For The Free Flow Of Water,..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender Form For Cleaning Of H.e.v. Wet Scrubber System And...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Water Resources Department Tender

Removal Of Shoals And Obstruction For The Free Flow Of...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category