| Tender Title | Excavator Rental for Thach to Khari Road Damage Restoration and Debris Removal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_24 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.44 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Pandoh , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thach To Khari Road Km 0/0 To 5/00 Sh- Hiring Of Excavator Cum Loader For Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focused on Civil Works under the Road Works sub-category. The project entails the critical restoration of rain damages on the Thach to Khari road, covering Km 0/0 to 5/00. The scope of work specifically includes the hiring of an excavator cum loader for the essential removal of slips, boulders, muck, and debris from various locations along the specified road section. This vital undertaking aims to ensure the integrity and functionality of the road infrastructure. The tender is valued at ₹3,44,400 with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The submission window opens on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 are required, with payment to be made online. Detailed documentation, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, is available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all requirements as outlined in the tender documents, which include specific provisions for Technical and Financial submissions within a two-cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road Km..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Lambathach Shilhibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli Bakhali..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category