| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Debris Removal on Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_21 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.64 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Pandoh , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road Km 0/0 To 6/500 Sh- Reconstruction/hiring Of Excavator Cum Loader For Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. At Various Rds.
This tender, referenced as NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 dated 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender announced by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the restoration of rain damages on the Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal road, specifically from Km 0/0 to 6/500. The scope of work includes the reconstruction and/or hiring of an excavator cum loader for the removal of slips, boulders, and muck debris at various radial distances. The estimated tender value is ₹3,64,080, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 and a tender fee of ₹350. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing cost, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender and the Standard Bidding Document for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thach To Khari Road Km 0/0..read more
Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km 0/0..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Lambathach Shilhibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli Bakhali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category