| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Debris Removal Services in Nagwain Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142245_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.00 L | Tender Location | Hppwd Sub Division Panarsa , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division Sh- Reconstruction/hiring Of Excavator Cum Loader For Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. In Various Roads At Various Rds In Nagwain Section. Job No.1.
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Restoration of rain damages on various roads under Panarsa Sub Division SH- Reconstruction/Hiring of Excavator cum loader for removal of slips/boulders, muck debris etc. in various roads at various RDs in Nagwain Section. Job No.1." The work, categorized under Civil Works and specifically Road works, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,99,504 and a completion period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender, which utilizes a 2-cover system. The tender fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,000. The bidding process will commence on 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude with the bid submission deadline on 09th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 09th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH. All necessary bid documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Standard Bidding Document, are available for download from 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM until 09th September 2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division..read more
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more
Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category