Road Debris Removal and Excavation Services for Panarsa Sub-Division Road Repairs

Works
Excavation
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Debris Removal and Excavation Services for Panarsa Sub-Division Road Repairs
Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_2Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.00 L Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Panarsa , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryExcavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Debris Removal and Excavation Services for Panarsa Sub-Division Road Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.00 L
  • Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Panarsa,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryExcavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division Sh- Reconstruction/hiring Of Excavator Cum Loader For Removal Of Slips/boulders, Muck Debris Etc. In Various Roads At Various Rds In Nagwain Section. Job No.2.

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Thalout at Pandoh, seeks bids for the restoration of rain damages on various roads under the Panarsa Sub-Division. The scope of work specifically involves the reconstruction or hiring of an excavator cum loader for the removal of slips, boulders, and muck debris from identified locations within the Nagwain Section, designated as Job No. 2. The estimated tender value is ₹3,99,504, with a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 30 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000. The document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Thalout at Pandoh. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Standard Bidding Document for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub Division..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Panarsa Sub...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category