Permanent Road Restoration Project in Banihal Sector

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration Project in Banihal Sector
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149316_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 09 OF 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr Tender LocationPermanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration Project in Banihal Sector
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 09 OF 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationPermanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam Lamber Sector Banihal Chanjlo Road Banihal Doligam Road Chamalwas Neel Road Km Nachalan To Khari Mandakbass Kawana Road Khari Mandakbas To Trigam Khari Mandakbas

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Banihal, pertains to the Permanent Restoration of several key roads within the Banihal sector. The project encompasses the Zenihal Chachihal Road, Banihal Lamber Road, Nowgam Lamber Sector, Banihal Chanjlo Road, Banihal Doligam Road, Chamalwas Neel Road (from Nachalan to Khari Mandakbass), kawana Road (from Khari Mandakbas to Trigam Khari Mandakbas). The estimated tender value for this significant infrastructure work is ₹1,40,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to consult the provided NIT Document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div Banihal
AddressExecutive Engineer Pmgsy Div Banihal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road Nowgam..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Salamabad To Gohalan Road Under Sasci Iii Package..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Roads Zenihal Chachihal Road Banihal Lamber Road...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Salamabad To Gohalan Road Under Sasci Iii...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category