| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Culvert Construction: Kulhan Bridge to Zara Singh House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142244_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5560-65 dated 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.22 L | Tender Location | Dehra Gopipur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sub Head Rofd, C/o 3 Mtr Span Rcc Culvert Alongwith Wing Wall At Rd 0/535 And 2 Mtr Span At Rd 0/815 , 0/965 And 900mm Dia Hume Pipe Culvert At Rd 0/0035 , 0/285.
This tender, reference number 5560-65 dated 13.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, issued by EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA, a State Government and UT organization. The project, titled "Restoration of rain damage from Kulhan Bridge to Zara Singh House GP Bilaspur KM 0/00 to 1/700," involves the construction of sub-head ROFD, including a 3-meter span RCC culvert with a wing wall at Road chainage 0/535, a 2-meter span culvert at RD 0/815 and 0/965, and a 900mm diameter hume pipe culvert at RD 0/0035 and 0/285. The total tender value is ₹53,22,195, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key technical documents to be submitted include registration details, PAN card, GST registration, Form No. 8, list of works in hand, machinery details, and affidavits regarding relatives in HPPWD and work commitments. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Division Dehra |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Dehra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Singh Tola Bajrangbali Main Road To Nandlal..read more
1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery..read more
Restoration Of Hurdimir Buchoo Road By Way Of Construction Of Culvert..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Manoj Tripathi House To Yaswant Singh..read more
Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category