| Tender Title | Road Repair and Replacement Project on Rumali to Deem Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142277_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6815-20 dated 26.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.55 L | Tender Location | Rumali To Deem , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damage On Rumali To Deem Road Km 0/000 To 6/200
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Repair and Replacement of Damage on Rumali to Deem road Km 0/000 to 6/200". The tendering authority is EE Nirmand, Executive Engineer of the Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand, located at Nirmand with a pincode of 172023. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹8,55,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, payable through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at EE Nirmand. The contract form is "Percentage" and the period of work is 60 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Required documents for Cover 1 include cost of tender form, EMD, contractor registration, GST registration and clearance, work done certificates and work in hand, proof of machinery ownership (RC, L&T), Permanent Account Number, Employees Provident Fund registration, Form 8, and an affidavit affirming the truthfulness of submitted documents for works undertaken. The tender fee is ₹500, payable online. The tender reference number is No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6815-20 dated 26.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer &#x0d Outer Seraj Division &#x0d Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damage On Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At Old..read more
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category