| Tender Title | Road Repair and Resurfacing: Punan to Gad Deem, Km 0/000 to 10/300 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142277_2 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6815-20 dated 26.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.88 L | Tender Location | Punnan To Gad Deem , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damage On Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142277_2 and Reference Number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6815-20 dated 26.08.2026, is for the "R/R Damage on Punan to Gad Deem road Km 0/000 to 10/300" project, falling under the Civil Works product category and classified as an Open Tender. The work is to be carried out by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Govt. and UT organization, with the Tender Inviting Authority being the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand. The total estimated tender value is ₹7,87,500, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000. The contract form is on a Percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:05 AM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EE Nirmand. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents as per general rules, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must adhere to the specified submission requirements, including proof of registration, work experience, machinery, and financial standing.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer &#x0d Outer Seraj Division &#x0d Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Premix Carpet In Km. 5/565 To 8/575 And..read more
Periodic Renewals Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63 From Km 28/000 To..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category