Periodic Road Renewals for NH-63 Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.32 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodic Road Renewals for NH-63 Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924833_1Tender Reference NumberSE(R and B)/NH/NZB/05/2026-27 Dt 03.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.32 Cr Tender LocationR And B Nh Division Perkit , Nizamabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodic Road Renewals for NH-63 Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924833_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE(R and B)/NH/NZB/05/2026-27 Dt 03.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.32 Cr
  • Tender LocationR And B Nh Division Perkit,Nizamabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodic Renewals Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63 From Km 28/000 To 31/000 Km 37/000 To 38/000 Km 41/000 To 42/000 Km 45/000 To 47/000 And 51/300 To 55/400

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Superintending Engineer R&B NH Circle Nizamabad, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Periodic Renewals of the Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial section of NH-63**. This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,32,09,902, involves significant renewal works across specific kilometer stretches including Km 28/000 to 31/000, Km 37/000 to 38/000, Km 41/000 to 42/000, Km 45/000 to 47/000, and Km 51/300 to 55/400. The tender is for Civil Works and is a percentage-based contract with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested eligible bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising technical and financial proposals, in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer R&B NH Circle NZB. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same location to address any queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,65,000, payable to the Executive Engineer R&B NH Division Perkit, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, payable to NHAI. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer R And B Nh Circle Nzb
AddressO O Superintending Engineer R And B Nh Circle Nizamabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For 4laning Of Jagtial-karimnagar Section Of Nh-563 From Jagtial..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

4l Of Jagtial Karimnagar Section Of Nh 563 From Jagtial Bypass..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For 4laning Of Jagtial-karimnagar Section Of Nh-563 From...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

4l Of Jagtial Karimnagar Section Of Nh 563 From Jagtial...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category