Hanogi to Bandhi Road Restoration and Debris Removal Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hanogi to Bandhi Road Restoration and Debris Removal Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_18Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.19 L Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Pandoh , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHanogi to Bandhi Road Restoration and Debris Removal Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_18
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.19 L
  • Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Pandoh,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hanogi To Bandhi Road Km 0/00 To 15/00 Sh- Reconstruction/ Hiring Of Tipper For Carriage Of Muck/debris Etc. At Various Rds

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62, issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, invites sealed bids for the "Restoration of rain damages on Hanogi to Bandhi road Km 0/00 to 15/00 SH- Reconstruction/ Hiring of Tipper for Carriage of muck/debris etc. at various RDs." This open tender for civil works, specifically road works, is valued at ₹1,18,640 and requires a period of 30 days for completion. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of August 29, 2026, 5:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM, respectively. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 5:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender and Standard Bidding Document for detailed requirements concerning contractor registration, GST, Employees' Provident Funds, machinery, tools and plants, PAN card, IT returns, and related employee information, among other essential submissions. The bid validity period is 75 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km 0/0..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thach To Khari Road Km 0/0..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar Road..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road Km..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thalout To Panjain Road Km...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Thach To Khari Road Km...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Bali Thachi To Malari Devdhar...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category