| Tender Title | Annual Building Repairs for Haryana Government Housing Complex, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544333_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026626F86D0 17FC 4FB5 928A 9CA280FB1F86621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.16 L | Tender Location | Delhi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For Haryana Government Housing Complex, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
**Tender Description: Annual Repair Works for Haryana Government Housing Complex, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi** The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, and specifically the Executive Engineer, PD-1 Gurugram, is inviting sealed bids for the annual repair works at the Haryana Government Housing Complex located in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026626F86D0 17FC 4FB5 928A 9CA280FB1F86621BAR and Tender ID 2026_HRY_544333_1, falls under the category of Civil Works, specifically Building works, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,16,407. The contract will be a Works contract, with a stipulated period of 365 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid consisting of a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,320 is mandatory, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is also required. The tender documents will be available for download and submission from 28th August 2026, 05:00 PM, until 5th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of PD - I, Gurgaon (Pincode: 122001). Bidders must note that a bid validity of 120 days is required. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and other terms and conditions are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For..read more
Annual Repair Of Main Block Including Governor Suite And C.m. Suite..read more
Redevelopment Of Vashi Housing Complex, Navi Mumbai..read more
For Establishment Of Program Management Unit (pmu) In Food And Drug..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category