| Tender Title | Establishment of Program Management Unit for Haryana Food and Drug Administration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543792_1 | Tender Reference Number | FDA/1936/001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85 L | Tender Location | Sector-3, Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For Establishment Of Program Management Unit (pmu) In Food And Drug Administration (fda), Government&#x0d Of Haryana
This tender, reference number FDA/1936/001, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Commissioner of the Food and Drug Administration (FDA), located at Plot No. 7, Sector-3, Panchkula, Haryana (Pincode: 134109). The tender is for the "Establishment of Program Management Unit (PMU) in Food and Drug Administration (FDA), Government of Haryana" and falls under the Services category, specifically Consultancy. This is an open/advertised tender, with a contract form of Item-rate/Agreement basic and a tender value of ₹85,00,000. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must conclude by September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process: a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Bid (Cover Type: Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, with tender fee exemption also allowed. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender document for details on NDA/Pre-Qualification, as Item-wise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Fda, Haryana |
| Address | Plot No. 7, Sector-3, Panchkula, Haryana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit..read more
Selection Of The Service Provider For Establishment Of Modernization Of Land..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category