| Tender Title | Annual Building Repairs for Haryana Bhawan Main Block, Governor, and CM Suites in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544332_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202689349A53 6FF9 4A58 BBCF 86F41B0D50FA621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.54 L | Tender Location | Delhi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Main Block Including Governor Suite And C.m. Suite Of Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number 202689349A53 6FF9 4A58 BBCF 86F41B0D50FA621BAR, is for the Annual Repair of the Main Block, including the Governor Suite and Chief Minister's Suite, at Haryana Bhawan, New Delhi, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, is inviting applications for this open tender, categorized under Civil Works and specifically Building Works. The estimated tender value is ₹9,53,733, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,060. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available during this same window. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD - I, Gurgaon. The contract is for works, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and the second for the Financial Bid (XLS format). Further details are available for download, including the DNIT and BOQ documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Extension Block And Ancillary Block Renovation Of Main Block..read more
Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For..read more
Annual Repair For Haryana Government Housing Complex, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi..read more
Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak Wood..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category