| Tender Title | Annual Building Repair and Maintenance for Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544335_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265209803F 1C9A 411C 8EBF 8041E5121499621BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.04 L | Tender Location | Delhi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27
This tender, invited by the Haryana Government, specifically by CHARANDEEP SINGH from the office of PD - I, Gurgaon, seeks proposals for the "Annual repair for Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi for the year 2026-27." This is an open tender for works classified under Civil Works, with a sub-category of Building works. The estimated tender value is ₹9,04,235, and the contract is for a period of 365 days. Interested bidders must submit their technical and financial bids online through a two-cover system. The technical bid will be evaluated first, followed by the financial bid. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 are required. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Charandeep Singh |
| Address | Pd - I, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair For Haryana Government Housing Complex, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Office Furniture Repair and Miscellaneous Maintenance in..read more
Annual Cleaning, Up Keeping, Repairing And Maintenance Of Civil Works, Maintenance..read more
Repair Work In Guest House And Prefab Hostel Corridor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category