| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Office Furniture Repair and Miscellaneous Maintenance in Delhi NCR IOCL Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically from their RHQ office, located at Scope Complex, Core-2, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, 110003. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940237, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement seeks to establish an Annual Rate Contract for comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Works of Office Furniture and Miscellaneous Works. This vital service will be required across various IOCL Offices and Guest Houses situated within the Delhi NCR region. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:30 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.00 is stipulated for participation. This is a Custom Bid for Services, categorized under Quotable items, with a specific reference code of 9000C26A92 for the described services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House Of..read more
Periodic Cleaning And Maintenance Of Facade At Iocl Corporate Office At..read more
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Tender For Lifting Of Wet And Dry..read more
Annual Housekeeping and Miscellaneous Services for Balmer Lawrie Kolkata Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category