| Tender Title | Annual Housekeeping and Miscellaneous Services for Balmer Lawrie Kolkata Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970501 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for an Annual Contract for Housekeeping, Statutory, and Miscellaneous Jobs at their GL-Kolkata Plant. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970501, is open for submission from September 2, 2026, 4:32 PM, with the closing date set for September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,500.0 is required from prospective bidders. This custom bid for services represents an opportunity for organizations to secure an essential annual contract with a prominent Public Sector Undertaking in the Eastern region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pre-tender Meeting For General Cleaning Housekeeping Services At Ro Kolkata..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more
Haulage, Cartage, and Housekeeping Services for Hazira LPG Bottling Plant..read more
Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category