| Tender Title | Haulage, Cartage, and Housekeeping Services for Hazira LPG Bottling Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, through its Western Region Contract Cell located at the Hazira LPG Bottling Plant, P.O. ONGC Nagar, Bhatpore, Dist. Surat - 394 518, invites bids for a comprehensive Haulage and Housekeeping Contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896001 and dated 02-09-2026, pertains to essential services for a period of three (3) years, encompassing Part A and Part B of the contract. The scope of work includes haulage, cartage, clearing, and miscellaneous works necessary for the smooth operation of the LPG Bottling Plant at Hazira. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 9:58 AM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IOCL Transit Accommodation..read more
Community Health Center Nawagarh Haulage and Housekeeping Services..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IndianOil Aviation Fuel Station and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category