Sirsa Ward 12 IPB Street Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sirsa Ward 12 IPB Street Construction Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_544812_1Tender Reference Number202668482376 6076 41CE 95C8 5F66B26BC672299ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.37 L Tender LocationSirsa , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSirsa Ward 12 IPB Street Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544812_1
  • Tender Reference Number202668482376 6076 41CE 95C8 5F66B26BC672299ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.37 L
  • Tender LocationSirsa,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,735
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Ipb Streets From H/o Mangeram To H/o Tara Chand Near Kalyan Nagar , From H/o Varinder Singh To H/o Kamal And Adjoining Street And Street Taj Hotel Wali - Sukh - Sagar Colony , Ward No.12 , M.c.sirsa.

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Council Sirsa, seeks qualified contractors for the **Construction of IPB Streets** within Ward No. 12 of M.C. Sirsa. The scope of work specifically includes the construction of IPB streets from the residence of Mangeram to the residence of Tara Chand near Kalyan Nagar, from the residence of Varinder Singh to the residence of Kamal and adjoining streets, as well as the street known as Taj Hotel Wali in Sukh Sagar Colony. The estimated tender value is ₹42,36,788, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,735. The project is to be completed within a period of 150 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date also on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh
AddressMunicipal Council Sirsa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street Baba Ram Dev Mandir Wali From Bedi..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street And Drain From Aadigaud Dhramshala To Flats..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Reconstruction/repair Of All Sant Darshan School Ipb Street In Ward 26..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of Ipb Road Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram Chowk..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street Baba Ram Dev Mandir Wali From...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street And Drain From Aadigaud Dhramshala To...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Reconstruction/repair Of All Sant Darshan School Ipb Street In Ward...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of Ipb Road Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram...read more

Sirsa , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category