| Tender Title | Sewer and Water Pipeline Installation for Panipat Ward 21 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544458_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262971284D 2755 4F21 AAF4 78D2E8DA7012286ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.01 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Sewer Line And Water Supply D.i. Pipeline In Dutta Colony, Sahil Colony, Sondapur Extension And Adjoining Street In Ward No. 21 M.c. Panipat.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Panipat, seeks bids for the comprehensive provision and laying of sewer lines and water supply D.I. pipelines. The project encompasses Dutta Colony, Sahil Colony, Sondapur Extension, and adjoining streets within Ward No. 21 of Municipal Corporation Panipat. The estimated tender value is ₹48,01,444, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,020. This is an open tender with a contract form for works, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:15 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The tender involves a two-cover system for submissions, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Bid validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rupesh Chander |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Sewer And Water Line For New Canteen..read more
Installation Maintenance Of Domestic Water Meters And Implementation Of Revenue Generation..read more
Supply And Installation Of Fabricated Shower Water Collection Gi Tray With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category