Fabricated Shower Water Collection Tray Installation and HDPE Pipeline Laying

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabricated Shower Water Collection Tray Installation and HDPE Pipeline Laying
Tender ID2026_SPMCI_288982_1Tender Reference Number6000019773
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecurity Paper Mill, Narmadapuram , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabricated Shower Water Collection Tray Installation and HDPE Pipeline Laying
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCI_288982_1
  • Tender Reference Number6000019773
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecurity Paper Mill, Narmadapuram,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Fabricated Shower Water Collection Gi Tray With Aluminium Mesh And S.s. Frame And Laying Of Hdpe Pipeline

This tender, reference number 6000019773, is an Open Tender issued by the MANAGER (MATERIAL) at the ADMIN OFFICE, SECURITY PAPER MILL, NARMADAPURAM, a Public Sector Undertaking under the SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL. The scope of work involves the SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A FABRICATED SHOWER WATER COLLECTION GI TRAY, complete with an aluminium mesh and S.S. frame, along with the LAYING OF HDPE PIPELINE. This is a single-stage bidding process with two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Price Bid (Cover Type: Finance). The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM until 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM and the closing deadline of 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the ADMIN OFFICE, SECURITY PAPER MILL, NARMADAPURAM. The contract type is Works, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager (material)
AddressAdmin Office, Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Providing And Laying Of High-density Polyethylene Hdpe Pipeline Of Stp Narot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rivers Restoration Trust Tender

Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping System..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Stabilization Of Intake Raw Water Main By Way Of Providing And..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Laying Pit Water Pipeline Near Church To Dsp Bunglow Under Sijua..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Providing And Laying Of High-density Polyethylene Hdpe Pipeline Of Stp...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rivers Restoration Trust Tender

Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Stabilization Of Intake Raw Water Main By Way Of Providing...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Laying Pit Water Pipeline Near Church To Dsp Bunglow Under...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category