Sijua Area Pit Water Pipeline Installation Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.64 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sijua Area Pit Water Pipeline Installation Project
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364995_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-35
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.64 K Tender LocationSijua Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSijua Area Pit Water Pipeline Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364995_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-35
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.64 K
  • Tender LocationSijua Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-13 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Pit Water Pipeline Near Church To Dsp Bunglow Under Sijua Area

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364995_1 and reference number GM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-35, is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through the office of ACE, Sijua, located in Sijua Area, Pincode 828121. The scope of work involves the "Laying pit water pipeline near church to DSP bunglow under Sijua Area" with an estimated tender value of ₹47,641. This is an open tender for Works falling under the Product Category of Water Supply/Sanitation Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender validity period of 120 days. The work is to be completed within 28 days. The EMD amount is ₹600, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption or alternative payment methods for EMD allowed. The tender is a single-cover tender requiring submission of documents including DSC, an undertaking, and a price bid in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of September 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and an end date of September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission begins on September 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF ACE, SIJUA. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 6, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 13, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ace, Sijua
AddressOffice Of Ace, Sijua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-06 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Recycled Water Distribution Project For Riico Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Supply Pipeline For Lp-01 Area At..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Pipeline From Overhead Tank Near Kali..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Recycled Water Distribution Project For Riico Industrial Area Madia Road,...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Supply Pipeline For Lp-01 Area...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Pipeline From Overhead Tank Near...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category