Recycled Water Distribution Network Construction for RIICO Industrial Area, Pali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Recycled Water Distribution Network Construction for RIICO Industrial Area, Pali
Tender ID2026_RUID_578128_1Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/RIICO/PALI/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.14 Cr Tender LocationPali , Pali , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRecycled Water Distribution Network Construction for RIICO Industrial Area, Pali
  • Tender ID2026_RUID_578128_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/RIICO/PALI/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationPali,Pali, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,27,005
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Recycled Water Distribution Project For Riico Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali

This tender, RUIDP/RIICO/PALI/03, is for the **Recycled Water Distribution Project for RIICO Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali**, a vital civil works project undertaken by the Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project, a State Government and UT organization. The Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for this significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,13,50,213. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,27,005, and the tender fee is ₹12,500. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from July 27, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on August 10, 2026, at 09:30 AM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur. The project has a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressOffice Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To W/s/s&#x0d At Chincholi Industrial Area. Annual Maintenance..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Providing Gravitational Distribution System Network For Villages Jindwari,dhahen, Behlu, Nangli, Khanpur,..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To W/s/s&#x0d At Chincholi Industrial Area. Annual...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Providing Gravitational Distribution System Network For Villages Jindwari,dhahen, Behlu, Nangli,...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category