Construction of Pal Chaupal in Behrampur Village, Yamunanagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Pal Chaupal in Behrampur Village, Yamunanagar
Tender ID2026_HRY_544560_1Tender Reference Number20268A9A8D67 8C64 471A AB53 B03B04D11617708DEV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.81 L Tender LocationBehrampur , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Pal Chaupal in Behrampur Village, Yamunanagar
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544560_1
  • Tender Reference Number20268A9A8D67 8C64 471A AB53 B03B04D11617708DEV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.81 L
  • Tender LocationBehrampur,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,620
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Pal Chaupal At Village Behrampur, Block Jagadhri, District Yamunanagar (scheme-mp Land)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20268A9A8D67 8C64 471A AB53 B03B04D11617708DEV, is an Open Tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar, LOVE KUMAR, for the construction of a Pal Chaupal at Village Behrampur, Block Jagadhri, District Yamunanagar, under the Scheme-MP Land. The estimated tender value is ₹9,81,118, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,620, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender falls under the Civil Works product category and sub-category, with a contract form specified as "Works". Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Love Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer Yamunanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Repair Of Hall Near Johr Wala Mandir And Nk Vatika, Renovation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Park In Village Bhattiya..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Sc Chaupal Including Demolishing Structure Work, Electrical Work, Sanitary..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To General..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Repair Of Hall Near Johr Wala Mandir And Nk Vatika,...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Park In Village Bhattiya...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Sc Chaupal Including Demolishing Structure Work, Electrical Work,...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category