| Tender Title | Civil Works: Hall Repair, SC Chaupal Renovation, and Storm Water Manhole Construction in Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544048_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20260A18693D 6647 4C30 A683 D4D55202EA7D1809ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.50 L | Tender Location | Manesar , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,005 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Hall Near Johr Wala Mandir And Nk Vatika, Renovation Of Sc Chaupal And Construction Of Manhole For Strom Water Tapping Near Tibba Chowk In Village Sikhopur, Ward No 17 Under Mc Manesar Limit
The Haryana Government, through Municipal Corporation Manesar, is inviting bids for an open tender, Tender Reference Number 20260A18693D 6647 4C30 A683 D4D55202EA7D1809ULB. This tender pertains to civil works and specifically includes the repair of a hall near Johr Wala Mandir and NK Vatika, renovation of SC Chaupal, and the construction of a manhole for storm water tapping near Tibba Chowk, all within Village Sikhopur, Ward No 17, under the MC Manesar limits. The estimated tender value is ₹14,50,238, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,005, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Manesar. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is set for 270 days. Bidders should note that no preferential bidder options are available, and the form of contract is for works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sushil Kumar Thakran |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Manesar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And Sc..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Mahesthali..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kuthirampur..read more
Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Andulberia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category