| Tender Title | SC Chaupal Construction and Renovation in Gurugram with Electrical and Sanitary Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544426_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202662BE4B61 9D6E 4ED1 B17B 02884962A59E285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.10 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sc Chaupal Including Demolishing Structure Work, Electrical Work, Sanitary Work Complete In All Respect Work Thereto In Village Palra Under Newly Extended Area Zone-iv Gurugram, Zone-iv Under Mcg. (withdraw Work From Agency)(recall)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive **Construction of an SC Chaupal** in Village Palra, Zone-IV of Gurugram. This project involves the complete demolition of existing structures and the subsequent construction of a new SC Chaupal, encompassing all necessary **electrical and sanitary works** to ensure it is functional in all respects. This tender is a re-call, indicating a previous award or withdrawal of the work from an agency. The total estimated **Tender Value is ₹62,09,929**, with a mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,24,600**. Bidders are required to submit a **Tender Fee of ₹3,500** and an EMD which can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The tender process follows an **Open Tender** format with two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. Key dates for interested parties include the **document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The construction period is stipulated at **365 days**, with a bid validity of **270 days**. This is a significant civil works project within Gurugram, requiring experienced contractors to deliver a high-quality community facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur..read more
Repair Of Hall Near Johr Wala Mandir And Nk Vatika, Renovation..read more
Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion Of..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more
Electrical Renovation Of High Speed Aero Dynamics Lab Sh Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category