| Tender Title | Haryana Forestry Site Creation Works in Dayalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537319_4 | Tender Reference Number | 29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.78 L | Tender Location | Dayalpur , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:35 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work Ca Creation
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 29 and Tender ID 2026_HRY_537319_4, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically concerning "Forestry Work CA creation." Issued by the Haryana Government, through its DFO Faridabad office, the tender outlines a project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹41,77,634 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,600. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:25 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with bids also to be submitted within this same window. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:35 AM at DFO Faridabad. The Tender Fee is ₹2,180, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,180. Further details regarding the work scope, pre-qualification requirements, and other specifics are available within the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_624904.xls). This tender is categorized under Agricultural or Forestry products and is located in dayalpur, with a pincode of 121002. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work State Creation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category