| Tender Title | Forestry Development and Beautification Project in Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_535297_5 | Tender Reference Number | 15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.05 L | Tender Location | Dayalpur , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work State Creation
This tender, ID 2026_HRY_535297_5, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the DFO Faridabad, for Forestry Work State Creation. The total tender value is estimated at ₹56,04,893, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,12,100 required. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing financial proposals in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from September 3, 2026, at 11:45 AM and will be available until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline, on September 8, 2026, at 12:05 PM, at the DFO Faridabad office. A tender fee of ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, is applicable and payable online. The period of work is not specified, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Campa Maintenence..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category