| Tender Title | Forestry Work Camp Maintenance Services in Sikrona | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_535898_6 | Tender Reference Number | 19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:35 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.27 L | Tender Location | Sikrona , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:40 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:35 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:35 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work Campa Maintenence
The Haryana Government, through the DFO Faridabad, hereby invites open tenders for Forestry Work campaign maintenance. This tender, with ID 2026_HRY_535898_6 and reference number 19, is for works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,27,105. The work is located in Sikrona, with a pincode of 121002. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf), and Cover 2 for financial proposals (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,600, and the tender fee is ₹2,180. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download starts on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM and ends on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:35 AM; bid submission starts on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:35 AM and ends on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:35 AM; and the bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:40 AM at DFO Faridabad. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work State Creation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category