| Tender Title | Forestry Plantation and Ecosystem Restoration Project in Pali, Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_541815_3 | Tender Reference Number | 32 B |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.43 Cr | Tender Location | Pali , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:20 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,85,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work Ca Creation
The Haryana Government, through its Tender Inviting Authority, DFO Faridabad, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for "Forestry Work CA creation" located in Pali, Haryana (Pincode: 121002). This tender, with reference number 32 B and Tender ID 2026_HRY_541815_3, represents a significant opportunity within the Agricultural or Forestry sector, carrying a tender value of ₹2,42,81,901. The project entails comprehensive forestry works, with specific details to be elaborated in the tender documents. Bidders are advised that the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, both to be submitted as PDF and XLS files respectively. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹4,85,700, with a fixed fee type. Interested parties must also remit a tender fee of ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 12:15 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 12:10 PM, and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately after, on September 8, 2026, at 12:20 PM at the DFO Faridabad office. A bid validity period of 180 days will be applicable. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Campa Maintenence..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category