| Tender Title | Annual Residential Quarter Repairs at Narnaul PWD Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545597_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D2599BED AFA8 4DFC 9756 4BAC7EFC57BE649BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.18 L | Tender Location | Narnaul , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For 2 No. 1220 Sft. Quarter For Sdes Residence In Pwd Campus At Narnaul For The Year 2026-27 In Mohindergarh District. (rs. 2.18 Lakh)
This tender is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by ASHWANI KUMAR of the PD Narnaul office, for the "Annual Repair for 2 No. 1220 Sft. Quarter for SDEs Residence in PWD Campus at Narnaul for the year 2026-27 in Mohindergarh District." The total tender value is ₹2,18,048, and the estimated work duration is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender for Building Works under Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,360. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:50 AM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at PD Narnaul. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Kumar |
| Address | Pd Narnaul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Renovation Work To A-19 Quarter In Uoh Campus..read more
Annual Repair Of Provincial Division No.-ii In Pwd Office Campus And..read more
Minor Repairing Works Of Quarter L 35 At Permanent Campus, Nehu,..read more
External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls..read more
Routine Maintenance Work At Old Residential Campus For 2026-27 At Iit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category