Minor Building Repairs for NEHU Quarter L 35 in Shillong

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Building Repairs for NEHU Quarter L 35 in Shillong
Tender ID2026_NEHU_923822_1Tender Reference NumberCD/ESTM/4702/2025-348 dt- 20-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L Tender LocationCdd, Nehu, Shillong. , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Building Repairs for NEHU Quarter L 35 in Shillong
  • Tender ID2026_NEHU_923822_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCD/ESTM/4702/2025-348 dt- 20-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L
  • Tender LocationCdd, Nehu, Shillong.,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Minor Repairing Works Of Quarter L 35 At Permanent Campus, Nehu, Shillong.

North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU) invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Minor Repairing works of Quarter L 35 at the Permanent Campus, NEHU, Shillong. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CD/ESTM/4702/2025-348 dated 20-08-2026, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Civil Works - Buildings,' and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,75,877. The required duration for the work is 30 days, with a bid validity period of 270 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU) at Shillong, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,520, also payable to NEHU. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submission also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at CDD, NEHU, Shillong. Further details, including Tender Documents and NIT, are available for download. Payment of tender fee and EMD can be made through RTGS or NEFT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids University Engineer, Cdd, Nehu, Shillong.
AddressCdd, Nehu, Shillong
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Seepage Treatment And Minor Repairing Work Of Quarter L 19..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Repairing Work Of Quarter L 8, L 33, L 34, L24..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Minor Repairing Work For Hostel No 3 At Permanent ..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Hyderabad Tender

Repairs Renovation Work To A-19 Quarter In Uoh Campus..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Seepage Treatment And Minor Repairing Work Of Quarter L...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Repairing Work Of Quarter L 8, L 33, L 34,...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Minor Repairing Work For Hostel No 3 At Permanent...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Of Hyderabad Tender

Repairs Renovation Work To A-19 Quarter In Uoh Campus...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category